Sind Sie ein Endkunde? Sie befinden sich im B2B-Shop. Bitte besuchen Sie als Endkunde unseren B2C-Shop unter biova.shop

Data privacy

Privacy & Data Security
Valid from 25th May 2018
Data protection

Name and contact of the responsible persons according to article 4 paragraph 7 GDPR

Company: Biova GmbH
Address: Waldstraße 2, D-72218 Wildberg
Telephone: 07054-93123-0
Fax: 07054-93123-20
E-Mail: datenschutz@biova.de

Data Protection Officer
Name: Martyna Sobota
Address: Waldstraße 2, D-72218 Wildberg
E-Mail: datenschutz@biova.de

General
From 25 May 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will be applicable in the law directly applicable to all Member States of the European Union and for all legal questions of data protection.

Aim
The aim of the regulation is to harmonize data protection law within the EU. Next goal is to strengthen the protection of individuals in the processing of personal data to be strengthened at the same time but also those affected have better and easier access to their data. You can also decide yourself if you want to object to the use.

The above objectives are to be achieved through the principles of personal data processing as set out in Art. 5 GDPR: legality, good faith, transparency, earmarking, data minimization, accuracy, memory limitation, integrity and confidentiality, accountability.

Privacy policy with us

We look forward to your visit to our website. The protection of your personal data when using our website is very serious to us. That's why we use technical and organizational measures to protect your data responsibly. We would like to provide you with the maximum possible transparency - about data processing, use, collection or general information on data protection - at Biova GmbH.
As a private company, we are subject to the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the regulations of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). We have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure that the data protection rules are respected both by us and by our external service providers.

Definitions
Legislation requires that personal data be processed lawfully, in good faith and in a manner that is reasonable for the data subject ("lawfulness, fairness, transparency"). To ensure this, we inform you about the individual legal definitions that are also used in this privacy statement:

Personal data
The term "personal data" is defined by law in Article 4 (1) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as "information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person".
Personal data is:

  1. general personal data (name, date of birth and age, place of birth, address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc.)
    b. Identification numbers (social security number, tax identification number, health insurance number, identity card number, matriculation number, etc.)
    c. Bank details (bank account numbers, credit information, account balances, etc.)
    d. Online data (IP address, location data, etc.)
    e. Physical characteristics (gender, skin, hair and eye color, stature, dress size, etc.)
    f. Property features (vehicle and real estate property, land register entries, license plates, registration data, etc.)
  2. Customer data (orders, address data, account data, etc.)
    H. Value judgments (school and work certificates, etc.)

Specific personal information includes information about ethnic and cultural origins, political, religious and philosophical beliefs, health, sexuality and trade union affiliation. They are especially worthy of protection.
Natural person
Personal data are only if they refer to a "natural person" in the legal sense. This refers to a living person, regardless of age and nationality. The data protection rules apply equally to non-EU citizens.

Processing

"Processing" means anyone, with or without the help of automated procedures, performed procedures or any such series of operations related to personal data such as collection, collection, organization, ordering, storage, adaptation or modification, reading, querying , the use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, matching or linking, restriction, erasure or destruction.

Restriction of processing

"Restriction of processing" is the marking of personal data stored with the aim of limiting its future processing.

Profiling
"Profiling" means any kind of automated processing of personal data which consists in using that personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to job performance, economic situation, health, to analyze or predict personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or change of location of that natural person.

Pseudonymization
"Pseudonymisation" means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without additional information being provided, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data Data can not be assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

File system
"File system" means any structured collection of personal data accessible by specific criteria, whether that collection is centralized, decentralized or organized according to functional or geographical considerations.

Responsible
"Responsible person" means a natural or legal person, public authority, body or body that alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union law or the law of the Member States, the controller or the specific criteria for his appointment may be provided for under Union or national law.

Processors
"Processor" means a natural or legal person, public authority, body or body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Receiver
"Recipient" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other entity to whom personal data are disclosed, whether or not it is a third party. However, authorities which may receive personal data under Union or national law in connection with a particular mission are not considered to be recipients; the processing of such data by the said authorities shall be in accordance with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of the processing.

Third
"Third party" means a natural or legal person, public authority, body or body other than the data subject, the controller, the processor and the persons authorized under the direct responsibility of the controller or processor to process the personal data.

Consent
A "consent" of the data subject is any expression of will voluntarily given in a specific, unequivocal and unambiguous manner in the form of a statement or other unambiguous confirmatory act that indicates to the data subject that they are involved in the processing of the data subject personal data.

When will and may personal data be processed?

One of the first principles for the processing of personal data in the EU General Data Protection Regulation is the lawfulness of the processing. The processing of data is already legitimate if one of the aforementioned facts exists
• if the data subject has consent,
• to fulfill a contract or to carry out

When will and may personal data be processed?

One of the first principles for the processing of personal data in the EU General Data Protection Regulation is the lawfulness of the processing. The processing of data is already legitimate if one of the aforementioned facts exists
• if the data subject has consent,
• to fulfill a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures,
• to fulfill a legal obligation
• for the protection of vital interests,
• to perform a task that is in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority or
• is required due to a balance of interests.

We collect and process / store personal data when visiting our online shop when you make purchases from us (including payment processing), for the purpose of contract and offer processing, technical administration and for our own marketing purposes. This data may include name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, date of birth, username and password, payment details. When collecting, using and processing your personal data, we strictly adhere to the EU General Data Protection Regulation. The processing of personal data is subject to technical and organizational security measures to protect the data from loss, destruction, manipulation and access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are state-of-the-art and evolve according to technological development.

Data transmission to third countries
A transfer to third countries usually does not take place. In exceptional cases, data may be passed on, for example to freight service providers, in order to ensure delivery of the goods or to enable order processing.

Information about the collection of personal data
• In the following we inform about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data is z. Name, address, e-mail addresses, user behavior.
• When contacting us by e-mail or using a form on our website, the information you provide (your e-mail address, your name and telephone number if applicable) will be stored by us to answer your questions. We delete the data in this connection after the storage is no longer required, or the processing is restricted, if legal storage obligations exist.

 Collection of personal data when visiting our website
In the case of merely informative use of the website, ie if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data which is technically necessary for us to inform you about our website and to ensure its stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. DSGVO):

• IP address
• Date and time of the request
• Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
• content of the request (concrete page)
• Access Status / HTTP status code
• each transferred amount of data
• Website from which the request comes
• browser
• Operating system and its interface
• Language and version of the browser software.

Use of cookies
(1) In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when using our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive, assigned to the browser you are using, and that provide certain information to the body that sets the cookie. Cookies can not run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall.
(2) This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and operation of which are explained below:

• Transient cookies (a.)
Persistent cookies (see b.).

a. Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. These include in particular the session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the common session. This will allow your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser.
b. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may differ depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.
c. You can configure your browser setting according to your wishes and
z. B. decline the acceptance of third-party cookies or all cookies. Undertow. "Third Party Cookies" are cookies that have been set by a third party, and therefore not by the actual website on which you are currently located. Please note that disabling cookies may not enable you to use all features of this website.
We use cookies to identify you for follow-up visits if you have an account with us. Otherwise you would have to log in again for each visit.

More features and offers of our website
(1) In addition to the purely informational use of our website, we offer various services that you can use if you are interested. To do this, you will generally need to provide other personal information that we use to provide the service and for which the aforementioned data processing principles apply.
(2) In part, we use to process your data from external service providers. These have been carefully selected and commissioned by us, are bound by our instructions and are regularly inspected.
(3) Furthermore, we may disclose your personal data to third parties, if action participations, competitions, contracts or similar services are offered by us together with partners. For more information, please refer to your personal data or below in the description of the offer.
(4) Insofar as our service providers or partners are based in a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we inform you about the consequences of this circumstance in the description of the offer.

Use of our webshop
(1) If you wish to order in our webshop, it is necessary for the conclusion of the contract that you provide your personal data that we need for the processing of your order. Mandatory information necessary for the execution of the contracts is marked separately, further details are voluntary. We process the data provided by you to process your order. For this we can pass on your payment data to our house bank. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO. You can voluntarily create a customer account, through which we can save your data for later purchases. If you create an account under "My Account", the data you provide will be revocable. All other data, including your user account, you can always delete in the customer area
(2) Due to commercial and tax regulations, we are obliged to store your address, payment and order data for a period of ten years. However, after two years we are restricting processing, ie. H. Your data will only be used to comply with legal obligations.
(3) In order to prevent unauthorized access by third parties to your personal data, in particular financial data, the order process is encrypted using TLS technology.
Privacy Policy when using external payment service providers
(1) We offer several payment methods for the use of the webshop and use different payment service providers. Depending on which payment method you choose, different data will be transmitted to the respective payment service provider. The legal basis for the transfer is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR. Below we list our payment service providers.

a. PayPal
If you choose the payment method PayPal, your personal data will be transmitted to PayPal. Prerequisite for the use of PayPal is the opening of a PayPal account. With the use or opening of a PayPal account name, address, telephone number and e-mail address must be transmitted to PayPal. The legal basis for the transmission of data is Article 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Article 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing to fulfill a contract).

Operator of the payment service PayPal is the:

PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A.
22-24 Boulevard Royal
L-2449 Luxembourg
E-Mail: impressum@paypal.com

With the payment option PayPal you consent to the transmission of personal data such as name, address, telephone number and e-mail address to PayPal. Which other data is collected by PayPal, results from the respective privacy policy of PayPal. This can be found at: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

b. Klarna
If you opt for the payment method Klarna, your personal data will be transmitted to the operator of the Klarna. The legal basis for the transmission of data is Article 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Article 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing to fulfill a contract).

Operator of the payment service Klarna is the:

Klarna Bank AB (publ)
Sveavägen 46
111 34 Stockholm
Sweden
Telephone: 0046 8-120 120 00
Fax: 0046 8-120 120 99
Contact: info@klarna.de

Klarna collects the following data:
- name, date of birth, title, billing and delivery address, e-mail address, mobile phone number
- Information about ordered products
- Information on income, credit commitments and payment notes
- Location related information
- IP address

Detailed information on the privacy policy of Klarna Bank AB (publ) can be found at https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/

Newsletter
(1) With your consent, you can subscribe to our newsletter, which informs you about our current interesting offers. The advertised goods and services are named in the declaration of consent.
(2) To register for our newsletter, we use the so-called double opt-in procedure. This means that after you have registered, we will send you an e-mail to the e-mail address specified in which we ask you to confirm that you wish to receive the newsletter. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month. In addition, we store your IP addresses and times of registration and confirmation. The purpose of the procedure is to prove your registration and, if necessary, to inform you about possible misuse of your personal data.
(3) The only requirement for sending the newsletter is your e-mail address. The specification of additional, separately marked data is voluntary and will be used to address you personally. After your confirmation, we will save your e-mail address for the purpose of sending you the newsletter. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR.
(4) You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time and unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can declare the revocation by clicking on the link provided in each newsletter e-mail, by e-mail to datenschutz@biova.de or by sending a message to the contact details stated in the imprint.
(5) We point out that we evaluate your user behavior when sending the newsletter. For this evaluation, the emails sent include so-called web beacons or tracking pixels that represent one-pixel image files stored on our website. For the evaluations, we link the data mentioned in § 3 and the web beacons with your e-mail address and an individual ID. The data are collected exclusively pseudonymised, so the IDs are not linked to your other personal data, a direct personal reference is excluded. You can object to this tracking at any time by clicking on the separate link provided in each e-mail or informing us via another contact path. The information will be stored as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After logging out, we store the data purely statistically and anonymously.
children
Our offer is basically for adults. Persons under the age of 18 should not submit any personal data to us without the consent of their parents or guardians.

Rights of the person concerned

Revocation of consent
If the processing of the personal data is based on a given consent, you have the right to revoke the consent at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.
For the exercise of the right of withdrawal, you can always contact us.
Right to confirmation
You have the right to ask the person in charge to confirm that we are processing personal data concerning you. You can request confirmation at any time using the contact details above.

Right
If personal data is processed, you can request information about this personal data and the following information at any time:
a. the processing purposes;
b. the categories of personal data being processed;
c. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed or are still being disclosed, in particular to recipients in third countries or to international organizations;
d. if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data are stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining that duration;
e. the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning you or to a restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing;
f. the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;
G. if the personal data are not collected from the data subject, all available information on the source of the data;
H. the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, in accordance with Article 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended impact of such processing on the data subject.

If personal data are transmitted to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards under Article 46 of the GDPR in connection with the transfer. We provide a copy of the personal data that is the subject of the processing. For any additional copies you request of a person, we may charge a reasonable fee based on the administrative costs. If the application is submitted electronically, the information must be provided in a standard electronic format, unless otherwise stated. The right to receive a copy under paragraph 3 shall not affect the rights and freedoms of others.

Right to rectification
You have the right to demand immediate correction of incorrect personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary statement.
Right to cancellation ("right to be forgotten")
You have the right to request that the person responsible for your personal data be deleted immediately and we are obliged to delete personal data immediately if one of the following applies:
a. The personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
b. The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based, in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a) GDPR, and lacks any other legal basis for the processing.
c. In accordance with Article 21 (1) of the GDPR, the data subject objects to the processing and there are no legitimate grounds for processing, or the data subject objects to the processing in accordance with Article 21 (2) GDPR.
d. The personal data were processed unlawfully.
e. The erasure of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation under Union or national law to which the controller is subject.
f. The personal data were collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Article 8 (1) of the GDPR.

If the controller has made the personal data publicly available and is required to erase it in accordance with paragraph 1, taking into account the technology available and the implementation costs, he shall take appropriate measures, including technical ones, to inform data controllers who process the personal data to inform that an affected person has requested that they delete all links to such personal data or copies or replications of such personal data.

The right to cancel ("right to be forgotten") does not exist if the processing is required:
• to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
• to fulfill a legal obligation which requires processing under the law of the Union or of the Member States to which the controller is subject or for the performance of a task of public interest or in the exercise of official authority delegated to the controller;
• for reasons of public interest in the field of public health pursuant to Article 9 (2) (h) and (i) and Article 9 (3) GDPR;
• for archival purposes of public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes under Article 89 (1) GDPR, to the extent that the law referred to in paragraph 1 is likely to render impossible or seriously affect the achievement of the objectives of that processing, or
• to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

As a rule, the legal deadlines are ten years. The storage obligations may arise both from a contractual relationship as well as from legal regulations. The data can be deleted after the expiry of these deadlines, if they are no longer needed to fulfill the purpose of use (for example, for the execution of a contract).

Right to restriction of processing
You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data if any of the following conditions apply:
a. the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by the data subject for a period allowing the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
b. the processing is unlawful and the data subject refuses to delete the personal data and instead requests the restriction of the use of the personal data;
c. the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject requires them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims; or
d. the person concerned has lodged an objection to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) of the GDPR, as long as it is not certain that the responsible reasons of the person responsible prevail over those of the person concerned.

If the processing has been restricted in accordance with the above-mentioned conditions, these personal data will only be stored with the consent of the data subject or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

In order to exercise the right to limit processing, the data subject may contact us at any time using the contact details provided above.
Right to data portability

You have the right to receive the Personal Data You provide to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format, and you have the right to transfer that information to another person without hindrance by the controller providing the Personal Information were to be transmitted, provided that:
a. the processing is based on a consent in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a) or a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR; and
b. the processing is done using automated procedures.

When exercising the right to data portability in accordance with paragraph 1, you have the right to obtain that the personal data are transmitted directly from one controller to another, as far as technically feasible. The exercise of the right to data portability is without prejudice to the right of cancellation (the right to be forgotten). This right does not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority delegated to the controller.

Right to
You have the right, for reasons of your own particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you pursuant to Article 6 (1) (e) or (f) of the GDPR; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The controller no longer processes the personal data unless he can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing is for the purpose of enforcing, pursuing or defending legal claims.
If personal data is processed in order to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct mail. If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.
Regarding the use of information society services, regardless of Directive 2002/58 / EC, you can exercise your right to object through automated procedures that use technical specifications.
You have the right, for reasons of your own particular situation, to object to the processing of personal data concerning you for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes under Article 89 (1), except when: the processing is necessary to fulfill a public interest task.
The right of objection can be exercised at any time by contacting the respective person responsible.
Automated decisions in individual cases including profiling

You have the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - that will have legal effect or similarly affect you in a similar manner. This does not apply if the decision:

a. necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller,
b. is permitted by Union or Member State legislation to which the controller is subject, and where such legislation contains appropriate measures to safeguard the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject, or
c. with the express consent of the data subject.

The controller shall take reasonable steps to safeguard the rights and freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person by the controller, to express his or her own position and to challenge the decision.
This right can be exercised by the data subject at any time by addressing himself to the responsible person. Right to complain to a supervisory authority
Furthermore, without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, they shall have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement, if the data subject considers that the processing concerns them personal data breaches this Regulation.

Right to effective judicial remedy
Without prejudice to an available administrative or extrajudicial remedy, including the right to complain to a supervisory authority under Article 77 of the GDPR, it shall have the right to an effective judicial remedy if it considers that the rights conferred on it by that Regulation are not satisfied by that Regulation Regulation concerning the processing of their personal data.

Transparency and information requirements

Transparency is one of the fundamental principles of data protection law. This can only be guaranteed if the persons concerned are and will be sufficiently informed.
Everyone whose data is collected, processed or stored has a right to know.
Duty to provide information when collecting the data
• Identity of the person responsible
• Contact details of the data protection officer
• Processing purposes and legal basis
• legitimate interest
• Receiver
• Transmission to third countries
• Duration of storage
• Rights of those affected
• Revocability of consent
• Right of appeal to the supervisory authority
• Obligation to provide personal information
• Automated decision-making and profiling

All the information we receive from you helps us to improve our service and to make it customer-friendly and individual. The data you submit and automatically generate is used to tailor offers tailored to you and your interests.

Use of Google Analytics

(1) This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. "("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will reduce your IP address within Member States of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website usage and internet usage.

(2) The IP address submitted by your browser in Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

(3) You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Deactivate Google Analytics

(4) This site uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp()". As a result, IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form, so that a personal relationship can be ruled out. As far as the data collected about you is personal, it is immediately excluded and the personal data is immediately deleted.

(5) We use Google Analytics to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. We can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 Par. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

(6) Third-party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. user conditions:

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, Privacy Policy:
https://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, and Privacy Policy:
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

(7) This site also uses Google Analytics to analyze visitor flows across devices using a single user ID. You can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in your customer account under "My data", "Personal data".

Use of social media plugins

(1) Data Protection Declaration for the Use of Facebook Plugins (Like Button) On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook (Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California, 94025, USA) are integrated. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the "Like-Button" ("Like") on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address.

If you click on the Facebook "Like-Button" while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. Further information can be found in the facebook privacy policy at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

If you do not wish Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Viewed